Owlcrate – Darkness | September 2016

Hey y'all!! WELCOME TO MY SEPTEMBER OWLCRATE, HOLY COW WAS I EXCITED FOR THIS ONE!!!!!!!!!!!!! This is by far probably one of my most favourite boxes so far. I only buy owlcrate boxes about 2-3 times a year because I live in Canada and it's pretty pricey ;_;' but I always enjoy them when I... Continue Reading →

Advertisements

Fall Book Tag!! | 2016

  FALL IS HERE MY FRIENDS!!! Welcome to my favourite season of the year\^o^/ which also means it's time for a Fall Book Tag right on the first official day. Crunching Leaves: The world is full colour - choose a book that has reads/oranges/yellow on the cover! Awesome series so far about three friends in... Continue Reading →

September TBR | 2016

I've decided to re-post this as an actual blog post rather than a video post, simply because I think I'm going to keep my youtube vids separate from my blog as I may or may not make quite the changes in content concerning my youtube channel sometime in the future^.^~ (plus i feel like I'm... Continue Reading →

Painting and life

Title: Shadow Children Mediums Used: Watercolours & Acrylic Lemme share the first completed painting of the year!! YAY.  So I've been in an awful depressing no-good art slump and its been ages since i finished any painting to any degree and i gotta say this was a pleasant surprise.  I've steadily tried drawing more consistently... Continue Reading →

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑